Khachatur Sargsyan’s park for children full of crocodiles
On 4th of February the founder of "Armon" company Khachatur Sargsyan presented the details of the crocodile plant program.
Crocodile eggs will be imported from Tanzania, Kenya and other African countries. At first, the crocodiles will be located in the resting zone in Dashtavan, then a big crocodile farm will be built.
On 13th of November, 2018 Civil Voice NGO together with the Center of Bird Lovers NGO applied to the State Service for Food Safety of Ministry of Agriculture of RA, to the Environmental Protection and Mining Inspection Body of MNP of RA, to the Ministry of Health and to the Ministry of Emergency Situations of RA on this issue.
“Apshank eco-garden” organization begins the project by evading the law and without professional opinions. The program is full of risks.  The organization does not present any project and does not have CITES import document.
Due to the law of RA on EIA the program of “Apshank Eco-garden” is subject to environmental impact assessment.
You can find all the official letters below:[email protected]%20entaka%20snndamterqi%20anvtangutyan%20teschakan%20marmnic.PDF