In the scope of the programme "Concern for equality" cycling campaign was made in the city during which the head of Civil Voice NGO Gyumri branch Arsen Vardanyan and also  members of the organization Mamikon and Karlen Varderesyans helped participants eliminate technical defects, participants were instructed about the the need of keeping safety traffic  rules  and what important rules they must maintain during the cycling campaign. The programme "Concern for equality"  was implemented by "World Vision Armenia" which goal is to change and to prevent damaging stereotypical attitudes and behavior of women and girls, promote the creation of an environment where girls and boys are born and are valued equally.
Civil Voice NGO Gyumri branch expends its scope of the partnership. This time within the "First Aid" training 3-day meetings were held in Vanadzor which was organized by "NGO Center" NGO. The head of Civil Voice NGO Gyumri branch Arsen Vardanyan also participated in those meetings. A series of meetings and workshops aimed to create a connection between the people from Armenia's northern towns and cities in Georgia leaving with cycling culture and life, as well as to develop cycling culture at that places. Study of "First Aid" was implemented by Hovhannes Miqaelyan, who was in Armenia under the programs implemented by the fund Birthright from Australia. Promoting environmental movement, along with cycling culture Hovhannes Miqaelyan during 3 days taught the attendees how to treat in case of fractures, bleeding, drowning, sunburn, dehydration and other accidents, which may come as in cycling, as well as in life. It is planned exchange of experience on a bicycle tour to the town of Borjomi in Georgia.